Schedule



05 AUGUST 2017 (Main Stage)

11:00 - 11:30
GOBLIN MUSICAL DRAMA & "Creating and Processing Stories" Talkshow
Drama musikal "Goblin", dan Talkshow " Creating and Processing Stories" by Eun Chae Kim (Korea Content Story Editor)
11:40 - 12:10
Game Launching: "Modern Combat Versus & Asphalt Street Storm Racing" by Gameloft
Official Launching "Modern Combat Versus and Asphalt Street Strom Racing" dan Speak about “How to create an innovative tech campaign by using gaming”
12:20 - 12:50
WALTER JONES & CHRIS CANTADA
"It`s Morphin Time with The Original Black Ranger" Talkshow

Talkshow – MMPR

13:00 - 13:30
AUSTRALIAN EMBASSY: Talkshow
“Becoming World Class Professional Animators” by Charles Santoso dan Simon Allen, moderator Sunny Gho

“Becoming World Class Professional Animators” by Charles Santoso dan Simon Allen, moderator Sunny Gho

13:40 - 14:40
Talkshow BUMI LANGIT (R)evolusi
Launching BumiLangit Revolusi dan Pengumunan Pemenang Lomba Cerita, Komik Strip dan Cosplayer Favorit

Launching BumiLangit Revolusi dan Pengumunan Pemenang Lomba Cerita, Komik Strip dan Cosplayer Favorit

14:50 - 15:20
TOORU FUJISAWA & HENDRY PRASETYA
Talkshow

Talkshow

15:30 - 16:00
Movie Panel : Wiro Sableng 212
Wiro Sableng 212 movie panel dan "Wiro Sableng Experience" winner announcement

Wiro Sableng 212 movie panel dan “Wiro Sableng Experience” winner announcement

16:10 - 16:40
Re:ON Comics
launching komik & talkshow komikus Re:ON

launching komik & talkshow komikus Re:ON

16:50 - 17:15
AYANO FUJISAWA
Talkshow Kamen Rider

Talkshow Kamen Rider

17:25 - 17:50
YOSHI, PETER SUDARSO & CHRIS CANTADA
"Sudarso Bros, from Indonesia to USA" Talkshow

“Sudarso Bros, from Indonesia to USA” Talkshow

18:00 - 18:40
KENJI OHBA with YUMA ISHIGAKI
Double Juchaku! 35th Annivesary Space Sheriff Gavan Talkshow

Double Juchaku! 35th Annivesary Space Sheriff Gavan Talkshow

18:50 - 19:20
SI JUKI JALAN - JALAN
Launching & Talkshow

Launching & Talkshow 

19:30 - 20:00
BANDA THE DARK FORGOTTEN TRAIL
Launching & Talkshow

Launching & Talkshow

20:10 - 20:40
GAMELAWAN - GAFAROCK
Music Performance

Music Performance

20:50 - 21:20
JKT 48 SHOW
Music Performance

Music Performance

06 AUGUST 2017 (Main Stage)

11:00 - 11:30
Re:ON Film - Edelyn : A Shivers Series
Launching & Talkshow

Launching & Talkshow

11:40 - 12:10
The French touch of web creations and virtual reality with Sarah Arcache and Pierre Cattan
Talkshow

Talkshow

12:15 - 12:55
SATRIA HEROES VS GAVAN

Talkshow “LOCAL HEROES VS JAPANESE HEROES”

13:00 - 13:30
LUMINA SCARLET

Performance

13:40 - 14:10
ABRACADABRA
Talkshow

Talkshow

14:20 - 14:50
"ALL ABOUT RANGERS"
Talkshow

Talkshow

15:00 - 16:00
ART Jam : TOORU FUJISAWA, AIMEE, CHARLES SANTOSO, ARIO ANINDITO
18:20 - 18:50
Launching "JAWARA" by SKYLAR
19:00 - 19:25
AUSTRALIAN EMBASSY WINNER ANNOUNCEMENT

05 AUGUST 2017 (Masterclass)

11:00 - 14:00
Youtube Masterclass

06 AUGUST 2017 (Masterclass)

05 AUGUST 2017 (Workshop)

10:30 - 12:30
Flip Book Workshop : IKJ
15:30 - 17:30
"How to Start Comic Page" Workshop (part1) by Peter Van Dongen

06 AUGUST 2017 (Workshop)

15:30 - 17:30
"How to Start Comic Page" Workshop (part 2) by Peter Van Dongen

05 AUGUST 2017 (Parade)

11:00 - 11:30
IDS - Launching VR PC and Webseries "Senjakala"
11:40 - 12:10
DOODLE BATTLE I
12:20 - 13:20
LOMBA COSPLAY KARAKTER BUMI LANGIT
13:30 - 14:00
Digital Catapult - Introduction to Japanese Station, Digital Catapult and Its New Service
14:10 - 14:40
DOODLE BATTLE II
16:00 - 16:30
Launching Komik MICE "Indonesia Banget 2" dan "Indonesia 1998" by OCTOPUS GARDEN
16:40 - 17:10
COMIC JAMSTRIP
17:20 - 17:50
Komik Ghost Parade edisi baru by LENTERA NUSANTARA
18:40 - 19:25
GAME COMPETITION by TOGE PRODUCTION
19:35 - 20:05
Talkshow Q&A Nusa V by Re:On
20:15 - 20:45
Talkshow KOIL by KILLER KOMIK

06 AUGUST 2017 (Parade)

11:00 - 11:30
DOODLE BATTLE !
11:40 - 12:10
Launching Komik "Pembasmi Frustasi" by KOMIK GAK JELAS
12:20 - 12:50
Musical Drama and Dance Cover K-Pop by KOCCA
13:00 - 13:30
COSPLAY Talkshow - We Create
13:40 - 14:10
DOODLE BATTLE II
14:20 - 14:50
Komik Launching "Wind Rider and H2O Reborn" by M&C COMIC
15:00 - 15:30
"Knight Kris" by VIVA FANTASIA
15:40 - 16:10
COMIC JAMSTRIP
16:20 - 17:05
GAME COMPETITION by TOGE PRODUCTION
17:15 - 18:15
"Speed Drawing Competition" by HUION (DATASCRIP)

05 AUGUST 2017 (Pop Connect)

12:00 - 13:00
PENERBIT HARU
14:00 - 15:00
WOW COMICS x SCROLLDOWN COMICS
14:00 - 15:00
CIAYO COMICS
16:00 - 17:00
INSTITUT FRANCAIS d`INDONESIE
16:00 - 17:00
re:ON COMICS

06 AUGUST 2017 (Pop Connect)

14:00 - 15:00
SAE INSTITUTE INDONESIA
16:00 - 17:00
KOSMIK

05 AUGUST 2017 (Photo Session)

10:30 - 11:30
YUMA ISHIGAKI (Day 1, Booth 1)
At Photo Bbooth 1
10:30 - 11:30
PETER SUDARSO (Day 1, Booth 2)
At Photobooth 2
11:30 - 12:30
AYANO FUJISAWA (Day 1, Booth 1)
At Photbooth 1
11:30 - 12:30
KENJI OHBA (Day 1, Booth 2)
At Photo Booth 2
12:30 - 13:30
YOSHI SUDARSO (Day 1, Booth 1)
At Photobooth 1
13:00 - 13:30
WALTER JONES (Day 2, Booth 2)
At Photobooth 2
13:30 - 14:00
CHRIS CANTADA (Day 1, Booth 1)
At Photobooth 1
13:30 - 14:30
GAVAN (Day 1, Booth 2)
At Photobooth 2
14:00 - 15:30
KENJI OHBA (Day 1, Booth 1)
At Photo Booth 1
15:30 - 16:30
TOORU FUJISAWA (Day 1, Booth 2)
At Photbooth 2
15:30 - 16:00
GAVAN (Day 1, Booth 1)
At Photobooth 1
16:00 - 16:30
WALTER JONES (Day 1, Booth 1)
At Photobooth 1
16:30 - 17:00
ALL RANGERS (Day 1, Booth 1)
At Photobooth 1
16:30 - 17:00
CHRIS CANTADA (Day 1, Booth 2)
At Photobooth 2
17:30 - 18:30
AYANO FUJISAWA (Day 1, Booth 1)
At Photobooth 1

06 AUGUST 2017 (Photo Session)

10:30 - 12:30
KENJI OHBA (Day 2, Booth 1)
At Photobooth 1
10:30 - 12:00
AYANO FUJISAWA (Day 2, Booth 2)
At Photobooth 2
12:00 - 13:00
CHRIS CANTADA (Day 2, Booth 2)
At Photobooth 2
12:30 - 13:30
WALTER JONES (Day 2, Booth 1)
At Photobooth 1
13:00 - 13:30
GAVAN (Day 2, Booth 1)
At Photobooth 1
13:00 - 14:00
YOSHI SUDARSO (Day 2, Booth 2)
At Photobooth 2
13:30 - 15:00
YUMA ISHIGAKI (Day 2, Booth 1)
At Photo Bbooth 1
14:00 - 15:30
KENJI OHBA (Day 2, Booth 2)
At Photobooth 2
15:30 - 16:30
PETER SUDARSO (Day 2, Booth 2)
At Photobooth 2
15:30 - 16:00
WALTER JONES (Day 2, Booth 1)
At Photobooth 1
16:00 - 16:30
GAVAN (Day 2, Booth 1)
At Photobooth 1
16:30 - 17:30
TOORU FUJISAWA (Day 2, Booth 1)
At Photobooth 1
16:30 - 17:30
SUDARSO BRO (Day 2, Booth 2)
At Photobooth 2

05 AUGUST 2017 (Signing Session)

10:30 - 11:30
AYANO FUJISAWA (Day 1, Booth 1)
At Booth 1
10:30 - 11:30
KENJI OHBA (Day 1, Booth 2)
At Booth 2
12:00 - 13:00
YUMA ISHIGAKI (Day 1, Booth 2)
At Booth 2
13:00 - 14:00
TOORU FUJISAWA (Day 1, Booth 1)
At Booth 1
14:30 - 15:30
YUMA ISHIGAKI (Day 1, Booth 1)
At Booth 1
16:00 - 17:00
KENJI OHBA (Day 1, Booth 1)
At Booth 1

06 AUGUST 2017 (Signing Session)

10:30 - 11:30
YUMA ISHIGAKI (Day 2, Booth 2)
At Booth 2
12:30 - 13:30
KENJI OHBA (Day 2, Booth 2)
At Booth 2
15:30 - 16:30
YUMA ISHIGAKI (Day 2, Booth 1)
At Booth 1
16:00 - 17:30
KENJI OHBA (Day 2, Booth 2)
At Photo Booth 2
17:00 - 18:00
TOORU FUJISAWA (Day 1, Booth 1)
At Booth 1
Download our activities schedule here !!
Main stage
Masterclass & Workshop
Parade Arena
Popconnect






Popcon Asia

Popcon Asia is the premier pop culture event by Popcon Inc, dedicated to creating awareness of, and appreciation for creative and popular art forms.


Copyright 2017 © Popcon Asia